Biographies

Administrative Staff

This is our all-star, behind-the-scene team of administrators that make sure all of our programs run smoothly and effectively.

Warren Moon

Executive Director

Erin Brookshire

Registrar

Nate Summers

School Year Program Director

Mike Prince

Operations & Summer Program Director

Dan Corcoran

Marketing Manager, Survival Instructor

Samuel Bowman

Summer Program Coordinator

Kyle Koch

Anake Outreach Specialist

Heather Durham

Administrative Assistant

Craig Johnson

Operations Manager

Youth Programs Staff

Meet our experienced, joyful, and charismatic Youth Program staff.

Sol Marie Doran

Roots and Wings, Coyotes & Foxes

Andy Franjevic

Land Manager, Coyotes, Wild Within 1

Quinn Bailey

Wild Within 2, Foxes

Charlie Serra

Coyotes, Community School

Jesse Phillips

Foxes, Monthly/Contract Instructor

Annika Fae

Village, Coyotes

Merilee Bradford

Wild Within 1, Foxes, R&W

Hannah Libby

Wild Within 2, R&W, Village, Monthlies

Adult Programs Staff

These are our core adult program Instructors. Many have been with the organization for over 10 years, bringing their passion and expertise to our fantastic nature-connection classes.

Richie Rivera-Booth

Anake Core Instructor

Laura Gunion

Anake Core Instructor

Marcus Reynerson

Anake Lead Instructor

Board of Trustees

We are grateful for our Board of Trustees who provide strategic and financial guidance and assistance.

Andy Held

Treasurer

Chris Springate

Luis Glass

Secretary

Tony Laliberte

Vice President

Kristen Bauer

President

Howard Morin

Dan Webber

Sarah MacLean Bicknel

Elders Council

We are grateful for our Elders Council who provide counsel and support for our staff, students and community.

Ellen Haas

Elder, Coyote's Guide co-author

Chuck Newquist

Elder

Bobbe Branch

Founding Elder

Ed Harkins

Founding Elder

Pam Hawes

Founding Elder

Don Taves

Founding Elder

Jenn Wolfe

Founding Elder

Gene Buzzelli

Elder

Eileen Van Bronkhorst

Elder

Wes Childers

Elder

panel video: